Giro 2020: uitslagen, klassementen, rittenschema en deelnemers

    Giro d'Italia klassement

      naamploegresultaat
    1Tao Geoghegan HartIGD85:40:21
    2Jai HindleySUN+39
    3Wilco KeldermanSUN+1:29
    4João AlmeidaDQT+2:57
    5Pello BilbaoTBM+3:09
    6Jakob FuglsangAST+7:02
    7Vincenzo NibaliTFS+8:15
    8Patrick KonradBOH+8:42
    9Fausto MasnadaDQT+9:57
    10Hermann PernsteinerTBM+11:05
    Giro d'Italia
    -
    ritdatumtype ritstart-finishtotaalwinnaarleider
    1Monreale - Palermo15.1 kmGannaGanna
    2/>Alcamo - Agrigento149 kmUlissiGanna
    3/>Enna - Etna150 kmCaicedoAlmeida
    4/>Catania - Villafranca Tirrena140 kmDémareAlmeida
    5/>Mileto - Camigliatello Silano225 kmGannaAlmeida
    6/>Castrovillari - Matera188 kmDémareAlmeida
    7/>Matera - Brindisi143 kmDémareAlmeida
    8/>Giovinazzo - Vieste200 kmDowsettAlmeida
    9/>San Salvo - Roccaraso208 kmGuerreiroAlmeida
    10/>Lanciano - Tortoreto177 kmSaganAlmeida
    11/>Porto Sant'Elpidio - Rimini182 kmDémareAlmeida
    12/>Cesenatico - Cesenatico204 kmNarváezAlmeida
    13/>Cervia - Monselice192 kmUlissiAlmeida
    14Conegliano - Valdobbiadene34.1 kmGannaAlmeida
    15/>Rivolto - Piancavallo185 kmGeoghegan HartAlmeida
    16/>Udine - San Daniele del Friuli229 kmTratnikAlmeida
    17/>Bassano del Grappa - Madonna di Campiglio203 kmO'ConnorAlmeida
    18/>Pinzolo - Laghi di Cancano207 kmHindleyKelderman
    19/>Abbiategrasso - Asti124 kmCernýKelderman
    20/>Alba - Sestriere190 kmGeoghegan HartHindley
    21Cernusco sul Naviglio - Milaan15.7 kmGannaGeoghegan Hart

    teams en deelnemers

    AG2R La Mondiale
    ploegopstelling
    nrlandnaamgeborenlengtegewicht
    1Tony Gallopin 1.80 m69 kg
    2François Bidard 1.80 m65 kg
    3Geoffrey Bouchard 1.77 m64 kg
    4Ben Gastauer 1.90 m73 kg
    5Jaakko Hänninen 1.77 m59 kg
    6Aurélien Paret-Peintre 1.84 m64 kg
    7Andrea Vendrame 1.68 m60 kg
    8Larry Warbasse 1.83 m67 kg
    Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
    Astana Pro Team
    Bahrain - McLaren
    Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
    BORA - hansgrohe
    CCC Team
    Cofidis
    Deceuninck - Quick-Step
    EF Pro Cycling
    Groupama - FDJ
    Israel Start-Up Nation
    Lotto - Soudal
    Mitchelton - Scott
    Movistar Team
    NTT Pro Cycling Team
    INEOS Grenadiers
    Jumbo - Visma
    Team Sunweb
    Trek - Segafredo
    UAE Team Emirates
    Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
    AG2R La Mondiale
    * neemt niet meer deel