wta kalender
WTA-kalender januari
ondergrond | categorie | winnaar 2023 | winnaar 2024 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29/12 | United Cup | hardcourt | landencompetitie | VS | Duitsland | |
31/12 | Brisbane (Aus) | hardcourt | WTA-500 | - | Rybakina | |
Auckland (NZe) | hardcourt | WTA-250 | Gauff | Gauff | ||
08/01 | Adelaide (Aus) | hardcourt | WTA-500 | Sabalenka | Ostapenko | |
Hobart (Aus) | hardcourt | WTA-250 | Davis | Navarro | ||
14/01 | Australian Open | hardcourt | Grand Slam | Sabalenka | Sabalenka | |
29/01 | Hua Hin (Tha) | hardcourt | WTA-250 | Zhu | Shnaider | |
Linz (Oos) | hardcourt | WTA-500 | Potapova | Ostapenko |
WTA-kalender februari
ondergrond | categorie | winnaar 2023 | winnaar 2024 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/02 | Cluj (Roe) | hardcourt | WTA-250 | Korpatsch | Pliskova |
Abu Dhabi (VAE) | hardcourt | WTA-500 | Bencic | Rybakina | |
11/02 | Doha (Qat) | hardcourt | WTA-500 | Swiatek | Swiatek |
18/02 | Dubai (VAE) | hardcourt | WTA-1000 | Krejcikova | Paolini |
27/02 | San Diego (VS) | hardcourt | WTA-500 | Krejcikova | Boulter |
Austin (VS) | hardcourt | WTA-250 | Kostyuk | Yuan |
WTA-kalender maart
WTA-kalender april
ondergrond | categorie | winnaar 2023 | winnaar 2024 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/04 | Charleston (VS) | gravel | WTA-500 | Jabeur | |
Bogota (Col) |
gravel | WTA-250 | Maria | ||
15/04 | Stuttgart (Dui) | gravel | WTA-500 | Swiatek | |
Rouen (Fra) | gravel | WTA-250 | - | ||
23/04 | Madrid (Spa) | gravel |
WTA-1000 | Sabalenka |
WTA-kalender mei
WTA-kalender juni
ondergrond | categorie | winnaar 2023 | winnaar 2024 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/06 | Nottingham (Eng) | gras |
WTA-250 | Boulter | |
Rosmalen (Ned) | gras | WTA-250 | Aleksandrova | ||
17/06 | Berlijn (Dui) | gras |
WTA-500 | Kvitova | |
Birmingham (Eng) | gras | WTA-250 | Ostapenko | ||
25/06 | Eastbourne (Eng) | gras | WTA-500 | Keys | |
Bad Homburg (Dui) | gras | WTA-250 | Siniakova |
WTA-kalender juli
ondergrond | categorie | winnaar 2023 | winnaar 2024 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/07 | Wimbledon (GBr) | gras | Grand Slam | Vondrousova | |
15/07 | Palermo (Ita) | gravel | WTA-250 | Zheng | |
Boedapest (Hon) | gravel | WTA-250 | Timofejeva | ||
21/07 | Praag (Tsj) | gravel | WTA-250 | Hibino | |
Hamburg (Dui) | gravel | WTA-250 | Rus | ||
29/07 | Washington (VS) | hardcourt | WTA-500 | Gauff |
WTA-kalender augustus
WTA-kalender september
WTA-kalender oktober
ondergrond | categorie | winnaar 2023 | winnaar 2024 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/10 | Wuhan (Chn) | hardcourt | WTA-100 | ||
14/10 | Osaka (Jap) | hardcourt | WTA-250 | Krueger | |
Zhengzhou (Chn) | hardcourt | WTA-500 | Zheng | ||
21/10 | Guangzhou (Chn) | hardcourt | WTA-250 | Wang | |
Tokio (Jap) | hardcourt | WTA-500 | Koedermetova | ||
28/10 | Hongkong | hardcourt | WTA-250 | Fernandez | |
Jiangxi (Chn) | hardcourt | WTA-250 | Siniakova | ||
Merida (Mex) | hardcourt | WTA-250 | Giorgi |
WTA-kalender november
ondergrond | categorie | winnaar 2022 | winnaar 2023 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
03/11 | tbd | hardcourt | Swiatek |