Tirreno - Adriatico klassement
naam | resultaat | ploeg | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrick Bevin | 4:34:43 | BMC Racing TeamBMC |
2 | Damiano Caruso | +0 | BMC Racing TeamBMC |
3 | Greg Van Avermaet | +0 | BMC Racing TeamBMC |
4 | Rohan Dennis | +0 | BMC Racing TeamBMC |
5 | Daryl Impey | +4 | Mitchelton - ScottMTS |
6 | Michal Kwiatkowski | +9 | Team SkySKY |
7 | Geraint Thomas | +9 | Team SkySKY |
8 | Salvatore Puccio | +9 | Team SkySKY |
9 | Chris Froome | +9 | Team SkySKY |
10 | Jonathan Castroviejo | +9 | Team SkySKY |
naam | resultaat | ploeg | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Marcel Kittel | 4:12:24 | Team Katusha - AlpecinTKA |
2 | Peter Sagan | +0 | BORA - hansgroheBOH |
3 | Giacomo Nizzolo | +0 | Trek - SegafredoTFS |
4 | Michal Kwiatkowski | +0 | Team SkySKY |
5 | Patrick Bevin | +0 | BMC Racing TeamBMC |
6 | Jakub Mareczko | +0 | Wilier Triestina - Selle ItaliaWIL |
7 | Fernando Gaviria | +0 | Quick-Step FloorsQST |
8 | Danny van Poppel | +0 | Team LottoNL - JumboTLJ |
9 | Eduard Michael Grosu | +0 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniNIP |
10 | Simone Consonni | +0 | UAE Team EmiratesUAD |
naam | punten | ploeg | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicola Bagioli | 5 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniNIP |
2 | Jacopo Mosca | 3 | Wilier Triestina - Selle ItaliaWIL |
3 | Alexander Foliforov | 2 | Gazprom - RusVeloGAZ |
4 | Guy Sagiv | 1 | Israel Cycling AcademyICA |
naam | punten | ploeg | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Marcel Kittel | 12 | Team Katusha - AlpecinTKA |
2 | Jacopo Mosca | 10 | Wilier Triestina - Selle ItaliaWIL |
3 | Peter Sagan | 10 | BORA - hansgroheBOH |
4 | Giacomo Nizzolo | 8 | Trek - SegafredoTFS |
5 | Michal Kwiatkowski | 7 | Team SkySKY |
6 | Patrick Bevin | 6 | BMC Racing TeamBMC |
7 | Guy Sagiv | 6 | Israel Cycling AcademyICA |
8 | Jakub Mareczko | 5 | Wilier Triestina - Selle ItaliaWIL |
9 | Fernando Gaviria | 4 | Quick-Step FloorsQST |
10 | Alexander Foliforov | 4 | Gazprom - RusVeloGAZ |
Rit 2: Camaiore-Follonica
Tirreno - Adriatico
rit | datum | start - finish | type rit | totaal | winnaar | leider |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 07/03 | Lido di Camaiore - Lido di Camaiore | 21,5 km | BMC Racing Team | Damiano Caruso | |
2 | 08/03 | Camaiore - Follonica | 172 km | Marcel Kittel | Patrick Bevin | |
3 | 09/03 | Follonica - Trevi | 239 km | Primož Roglic | Geraint Thomas | |
4 | 10/03 | Foligno - Sassotetto | 219 km | Mikel Landa | Damiano Caruso | |
5 | 11/03 | Castelraimondo - Filottrano | 178 km | Adam Yates | Michal Kwiatkowski | |
6 | 12/03 | Numana - Fano | 153 km | Marcel Kittel | Michal Kwiatkowski | |
7 | 13/03 | San Benedetto del Tronto - San Benedetto del Tronto | 10 km | Rohan Dennis | Michal Kwiatkowski |