WK atletiek

    wk atletiek

    wereldkampioenen bij de mannen (2019)
    nummer winnaar
    100 meter Christian Coleman (VS)
    200 meter Noah Lyles (VS)
    400 meter Steven Gardiner (Bah)
    800 meter Donovan Brazier (VS)
    1.500 meter Timothy Cheruiyot (Ken)
    5.000 meter Muktar Edris (Eth)
    10.000 meter Joshua Cheptegei (Oeg)
    4x100 meter Verenigde Staten
    4x400 meter Verenigde Staten
    110 meter horden Grant Holloway (VS)
    400 meter horden Karsten Warholm (Noo)
    3.000 meter steeple Conseslus Kipruto (Ken)
    hoogspringen Mutaz Essa Barshim (Qat)
    verspringen Tajay Gayle (Jam)
    hink-stap-springen Christian Taylor (VS)
    polsstokspringen Sam Kendricks (VS)
    kogelstoten Joe Kovacs (VS)
    discuswerpen Daniel Stahl (Zwe)
    hamerslingeren Pawel Fajdek (Pol)
    speerwerpen Anderson Peters (Gre)
    tienkamp Niklas Kaul (Dui)
    marathon Lelisa Desisa (Eth)
    20 km snelwandelen Toshikazu Yamanishi (Jap)
    50 km snelwandelen Yusuke Suzuki (Jap)
    wereldkampioenen bij de vrouwen (2019)
    nummer winnares
    100 meter Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce (Jam)
    200 meter Dina Asher-Smith (GBr)
    400 meter Salwa Eid Naser (Bhr)
    800 meter Halimah Nakaayi (Oeg)
    1.500 meter Sifan Hassan (Ned)
    5.000 meter Hellen Obiri (Ken)
    10.000 meter Sifan Hassan (Ned)
    4x100 meter Jamaica
    4x400 meter Verenigde Staten
    100 meter horden Nia Ali (VS)
    400 meter horden Dalilah Muhammad (VS)
    3.000 meter steeple Beatrice Chepkoech (Ken)
    hoogspringen Maria Lasitskene (Rus)
    verspringen Malaika Mihambo (Dui)
    hink-stap-springen Yulimar Rojas (Ven)
    polsstokspringen Anzhelika Sidorova (Rus)
    kogelstoten Gong Lijiao (Chn)
    discuswerpen Yaimé Perez (Cub)
    hamerslingeren DeAnna Price (VS)
    speerwerpen Kelsey-Lee Barber (Aus)
    zevenkamp Katarina Johnson-Thompson (GBr)
    marathon Ruth Chepngetich (Ken)
    20 km snelwandelen Liu Hong (Chn)
    50 km snelwandelen Liang Rui (Chn)
    wereldkampioen gemengd nummer (2019)
    4x400 meter VS