• home
  • video
  • pas verschenen

    Wielerkalender van 2018

    Januari 2018
    DATUMWEDSTRIJDCAT.WINNAAR 2016WINNAAR 2017WINNAAR 2018
    16-21Tour Down Under (Aus)WTGerransPorteImpey
    21-28Tour de San Juan (Arg)2.1RosasMollema Najar
    25Trofeo Felanitx-SesSalines-Campos (Spa)1.1GreipelGreipelDegenkolb
    26Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Spa)1.1CancellaraWellensWellens 
    27Trofeo Andratx (Spa)1.1BrambillaWellensSkujins
    28GP La Marseillaise (Fra)1.1DevenynsVichotGeniez
    28Trofeo Playa de Palma (Spa)1.1GreipelMcLayDegenkolb
    28Cadel Evans Great Ocean Race (Aus)WTKennaughArndtMcCarthy 
    Februari 2018
    DATUMWEDSTRIJDCAT.WINNAAR 2016WINNAAR 2017WINNAAR 2018
    31/1-4Ronde van Valencia (Spa)2.1PoelsQuintanaValverde
    31/1-4Herald Sun Tour (Aus)2.1FroomeHowsonChaves
    31/1-4Ster van Bessèges (Fra)2.1CoppelCalmejaneGallopin
    6-10Ronde van Dubai (VAE)2.BCKittelKittelViviani
    6-11Colombia Oro Y Paz (Col)2.1------Bernal
     Ronde van Qatar (Qat)WTCavendishAfgelast(niet op de kalender)
     Ronde van de Middellandse Zee (Fra)2.1GrivkoAfgelast(niet op de kalender)
    8-11Ronde van de Provence (Fra)2.1VoecklerDennisGeniez
    10Ronde van Murcia (Spa)1.1GilbertValverdeSanchez
    11Trofeo Laigueglia (Ita)1.BCFediFellineMoser
    11Clasica de Almeria (Spa)1.BCHowardCort Nielsen Ewan
    13-18Ronde van Oman (Oma)2.BCNibaliHermansLoetsenko
    14-18Ronde van de Algarve (Por)2.BCThomasRoglicKwiatkowski
    14-18Ruta del Sol (Spa)2.BCValverdeValverde Wellens
    17-18Ronde van de Haut Var (Fra)2.1VichotVichotHivert
    21-25Abu Dhabi Tour (VAE)WTKangertRui Costa Valverde
    24Classic Sud Ardèche (Fra)1.1VakocFinettoBardet 
    24Omloop Het NieuwsbladWTVan AvermaetVan AvermaetValgren Andersen 
    25Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne1.BCStuyvenSagan Groenewegen
    25La Drôme Classic (Fra)1.1VakocDelfosse Calmejane
    27GP Le Samyn1.1TerpstraVan KeirsbulckTerpstra
    Maart 2018
    DATUMWEDSTRIJDCATWINNAAR 2016WINNAAR 2017WINNAAR 2018
    3Strade Bianche (Ita)WTCancellaraKwiatkowskiBenoot
    4Johan Museeuw Classic1.1De BieVan EmdenCavagna
    4GP Industria & Artigianato (Ita)1.BCS.ClarkeA. YatesMohoric
    4-11Parijs-Nice (Fra)WTThomasHenaoSoler
    7-13Tirreno-Adriatico (Ita)WTVan AvermaetQuintanaKwiatkowski
    11Ronde van Drenthe (Ned)1.BCAsselman Van SchipSisr
    14Nokere Koerse1.BCDupontBouhanniJakobsen
    16Handzame Classic1.BCBaskaHalvorsenHodeg
    17Milaan-Sanremo (Ita)WTDémareKwiatkowskiNibali
    18GP Denain (Fra)1.BCMcLayDémareDehaes
    18-25Ronde van Langkawi (Mal)2.BCJanse van RensburgGibbonsOvetsjkin
    19-25Ronde van Catalonië (Spa)WTQuintanaValverdeValverde
    21Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde2.BCWestraGilbertViviani
    22-25Internationale Wielerweek (Ita)2.1FirsanovCalmejaneRosa
    23E3 HarelbekeWTKwiatkowskiVan AvermaetTerpstra
    24Classic Loire Atlantique (Fra)1.1TurgisPichonQuaade
    25Gent-WevelgemWTSaganVan AvermaetSagan
    28Dwars door VlaanderenWTDebusschereLampaertLampaert
    30Route Adélie de Vitré (Fra)1.1CoquardPichon Dillier
    31Volta Limburg Classic (Ned)1.1GertsCanolaTratnik
    31GP Indurain (Spa) 1.1J.IzagirreS.YatesValverde
    April 2018
    DATUMWEDSTRIJDCAT.WINNAAR 2016WINNAAR 2017WINNAAR 2018
    1Ronde van de Rioja (Spa)1.1MatthewsSutherland---
    1Ronde van VlaanderenWTSaganGilbertTerpstra 
    2-7Ronde van het Baskenland (Spa)WTContador ValverdeRoglic
    3-6Omloop van de Sarthe (Fra)2.1Fournier CalmejaneMartin
    4Scheldeprijs1.BCKittelKittelJakobsen
    8Parijs-Roubaix (Fra)WTHaymanVan AvermaetSagan 
    8Klasika Primavera (Spa)1.1ViscontiG.Izagirre Amador
    10Parijs-Camembert (Fra)1.1GautierBouhanni Calmejane
    11Brabantse Pijl1.BCVakocColbrelli Wellens
    14Ronde van Finistère (Fra)1.1B.PlanckaertLoubetHivert
    15Amstel Gold Race (Ned)WTGasparottoGilbertValgren
    15Tro-Bro Léon (Fra)1.1MortensenGaudinLaporte
    16-20Tour of the Alps (Ita)2.BCLandaThomasPadoen
    17-22Ronde van Kroatië (Kro)2.BCKvasinaNibali Sivtsov
    18Waalse PijlWTValverdeValverdeAlaphilippe
    20-22Ronde van Castilië en Leon (Spa)2.1ValverdeHivertPlaza
    22Luik-Bastenaken-LuikWTPoelsValverdeJungels
    24-29Ronde van Romandië (Zwi)WTQuintanaPorteRoglic
    27-29Ronde van Asturië (Spa)2.1CarthyAlarconCarapaz
    Mei 2018
    DATUMWEDSTRIJDCAT.WINNAAR 2016WINNAAR 2017WINNAAR 2018
    1Eschborn-Frankfurt (Dui)WTKristoff KristoffKristoff
    3-6Ronde van Yorkshire (GBr)2.1VoecklerPauwelsVan Avermaet
    4-27Ronde van Italië (Ita)WTNibaliDumoulinFroome
    4-6Ronde van Madrid (Spa)2.1LobatoSevillaPinto
    8-13Vierdaagse van Duinkerke (Fra)2.BCCoquardVenturiniClaeys
    13-19Ronde van Californië (VS)WTAlaphilippeBennettBernal
    18-20Ronde van de Ain (Fra)2.1OomenPinotVichot
    16-20Ronde van Noorwegen (Noo)2.BCWeeningBoasson HagenPrades
    20GP Marcel Kint1.1Van SchipRickaertBouhanni
    22-24Ronde van de Fjorden (Noo)2.BCKristoffBoasson HagenAlbasini
    23-27Baloise Belgium Tour2.BCDevenynsKeukeleireKeukeleire
    25-26Ronde van Estland (Est)2.1StepniakLaukStepniak
    26GP Plumelec (Fra)1.1S.DumoulinVuillermozPasqualon
    Juni 2018
    DATUMWEDSTRIJDCAT.WINNAAR 2016WINNAAR 2017WINNAAR 2018
    30/5-3Ronde van Luxemburg (Lux)2.BCLammertinkVan Avermaet 
    31/5-3Boucles de la Mayenne (Fra)2.1CoquardVan der Poel 
    1-3Hammer Series (Ned)2.1---Team Sky 
    2Heistse Pijl1.1GroenewegenDe Buyst 
    3GP Lugano (Zwi)1.BCColbrelliFilosi 
    3-10Critérium du Dauphiné (Fra)WTFroomeFuglsang 
    7GP Aargau (Zwi)1.BCNizzoloModolo 
    9-17Ronde van Zwitserland (Zwi)WTLopez Spilak 
    10Rund um Köln (Dui)1.1Groenewegen Mühlberger  
    13-17Ster ZLM Toer (Ned)2.1Vanmarcke Gonçalvesgeen editie 
    13-17Ronde van Slovenië (Svn)2.1Taaramäe Majka 
    14-17Route d'Occitanie (Fra)2.1Quintana Dillier 
    15Dwars door het Hageland1.1TerpstraVan der Poel 
    17Elfstedenronde1.1--- Van Aert 
    20Halle-Ingooigem1.1De BondtDémare 
    21BK tijdrijdenBKCampenaertsLampaert 
    24Belgisch kampioenschapBKGilbertNaesen 
    Juli 2018
    DATUMWEDSTRIJDCAT.WINNAAR 2016WINNAAR 2017WINNAAR 2018
    7-14Ronde van Oostenrijk (Oos)2.BCHirt Denifl 
    7-29Ronde van Frankrijk (Fra)WTFroomeFroome 
    7GP Jean-Pierre Monseré1.1BoomSweeck 
    15-28Ronde van Qinghai Lake (Chn)2.BCLagkuti Monsalve  
    25Clasico de Ordizia (Spa)1.1S.YatesSjilov 
    26GP Pino Cerami1.1WallaysVan Aert  
    29Ride London Classic (GBr)WTBoonenKristoff 
    29Rad am Ring (Dui)1.1VossDuijn 
    31Circuito de Getxo (Spa)1.1UlissiBarbero 
    Augustus 2018
    DATUMWEDSTRIJDCAT.WINNAAR 2016WINNAAR 2017WINNAAR 2018
    28/7-1Ronde van Wallonië2.BCDevenynsTeuns 
    1-5Ronde van Denemarken (Den)2.BCValgrenPedersen 
    1-12Ronde van Portugal (Por)2.1VinhasAlarcon 
    4Clasica San Sebastian (Spa)WTMollemaKwiatkowski  
    4-10Ronde van Polen (Pol)WTWellensTeuns 
    5La Poly Normande (Fra)1.1PlanckaertGougeard  
    6-12Tour of Utah (VS)2.BCMortonBritton 
    7-11Ronde van Burgos (Spa)2.BCContadorLanda 
    8-12Arctic Race of Norway (Noo)2.BCMosconTeuns 
    9-12Ronde van Tsjechië (Tsj)2.1UlissiCerny 
    11Slag om Norg (Ned)1.1JakobsenVermeersch 
    13-19BinckBank TourWTTerpstraDumoulin 
    15-18Ronde van de Limousin (Fra)2.1RosskopfVuillermoz 
    16-19Colorado Classic (VS)2.BC---Senni 
    19EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg (Dui)WTEwanViviani 
    21GP van Zottegem1.1MerlierDe Buyst 
    21-24Ronde van de Poitou-Charentes (Fra)2.1Sy. ChavanelPedersen 
    22Veenendaal-Veenendaal (Ned)1.1GroenewegenMezgec 
    23-26Ronde van Duitsland (Dui)2.1------ 
    24Great War Remembrance Race1.1.------ 
    25Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde1.1VanspeybrouckKeisse 
    25-16/9Ronde van Spanje (Spa)WTQuintanaFroome 
    26Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France (Fra)WTNaesenViviani 
    29Druivenkoers Overijse1.1BaugniesBaugnies 
    September 2018
    DATUMWEDSTRIJDCAT.WINNAAR 2016WINNAAR 2017WINNAAR 2018
    31/8-3Tour of Alberta (Can)2.1CarpenterHuffman 
    1Brussels Cycling Classic1.BCBoonenDémare 
    2Schaal Sels1.1Van AertVan der Hoorn 
    2GP Fourmies (Fra)1.BCKittelBouhanni 
    2-9Ronde van Groot-Brittannië (GBr)2.BCCummingsBoom 
    7GP Québec (Can)WTSaganSagan 
    9GP Montréal (Can)WTVan AvermaetUlissi 
    12GP de Wallonie1.1GallopinWellens 
    14Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen1.1DupontGaviria 
    15Primus Classic1.BCGaviriaTrentin 
    15Coppa Agostini (Ita)1.1ColbrelliAlbasini 
    16Coppa Bernocchi (Ita)1.1NizzoloColbrelli 
    16GP Jef Scherens1.1ClaeysDupont 
    18-19Ronde van Toscane (Ita)2.1BennatiG. Martin 
    19Omloop van het Houtland1.1---Devriendt  
    20Coppa Sabatini (Ita)1.1Colbrelli Pasqualon 
    21Omloop van de Westhoek1.1---Greipel 
    22Memorial Pantani (Ita)1.1GavazziZamparella 
    22Tour de l'Eurométropole 1.BCGroenewegenMcLay 
    23GP d'Isbergues (Fra)1.1HalvorsenCosnefroy 
    23Duo Normand (Fra)1.1Tuft/DurbridgeDelaplace/Perichon 
    23Gooikse Pijl1.1KruopisDehaes 
    23WK ploegentijdrit in Innsbruck (Oos)WKEtixx-Quick StepSunweb 
    26WK tijdrit in Innsbruck (Oos)WKMartinDumoulin 
    27Famenne Ardenne Classic1.1---Hofland 
    30Ronde van de Vendée (Fra)1.1BouhanniLaporte 
    30WK wegrit in Innsbruck (Oos)WKSaganSagan 
    Oktober 2018
    DATUMWEDSTRIJDCAT.WINNAAR 2016WINNAAR 2017WINNAAR 2018
    2Memorial Frank Vandenbroucke1.1DémareDe Buyst 
    3Münsterland Giro (Dui)1.BCDegenkolbS.Bennett 
    4Parijs-Bourges (Fra)1.1BennettBarbier 
    6Ronde van Emilia (Ita)1.1ChavesVisconti 
    7GP Beghelli (Ita)1.BCRuffoniL.L. Sanchez 
    7Parijs-Tours (Fra)1.BCGaviriaTrentin 
    9Tre Valli Varesine (Ita)1.BCColbrelliGeniez 
    9-14Ronde van Turkije (Tur)WTGonçalvesUlissi 
    10Milaan-Turijn (Ita)1.BCMiguel Angel LopezUran 
    11Ronde van Piemonte (Ita)1.BCNizzolo--- 
    13Ronde van Lombardije (Ita)WTChavesNibali 
    13Tacx Pro Classic (Ned)1.1---Roosen 
    14Chrono des Nations (Fra)1.1KirijenkaToft Madsen 
    14Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen1.1Van HummelBos 
    16Sluitingsprijs Putte-Kapellen1.1JansDe Kleijn 
    16-21Tour of Guangxi (Chn)WT---Wellens 
    21Japan Cup (Jap)1.BCVillellaCanola