Wielerkalender van 2014

wo 01/01/2014 - 06:00

Januari 2014

datum wedstrijd cat. winnaar 2012 winnaar 2013 winnaar 2014
13-19 Ronde van Gabon (Gab) 2.1 Charteau Gène Berhane
20-26 Tour de San Luis (Arg) 2.1 Leipheimer Diaz Quintana
21-26 Tour Down Under (Aus) WT Gerrans Slagter Gerrans

Februari

datum wedstrijd cat. winnaar 2012 winnaar 2013 winnaar 2014
02 GP La Marseillaise (Fra) 1.1 Dumoulin Jules  Vanbilsen
02 GP Etruskische kust (Ita) 1.1 Viviani Scarponi  Ponzi
05-08 Ronde van Dubai (VAE) 2.1 (bestond niet) (bestond niet)  Phinney
05-09 Ster van Bessèges (Fra) 2.1 Coppel Hivert  Ludvigsson
05-09 Herald Sun Tour (Aus) 2.1 (niet gereden) Watson  Clarke
09 Trofeo Palma (Spa) 1.1 Fenn Dehaes  Modolo
09-14 Ronde van Qatar (Qat) 2.BC Boonen Cavendish  Terpstra
10 Trofeo Migjorn (Spa) 1.1 Fenn Howard  Modolo
11 Trofeo Deia (Spa) 1.1 Nordhaug Valverde  Kwiatkowski
12 Trofeo Platja de Muro (Spa) 1.1 afgelast Howard  Meersman
13-16 Ronde van de Middellandse Zee (Fra) 2.1 Tiernan-Locke Löfkvist Cummings
18-23 Ronde van Oman (Oma) 2.BC Velits Froome Froome
19-23 Ruta Del Sol (Spa) 2.1 Valverde Valverde Valverde
19-23 Ronde van de Algarve (Por) 2.1 Porte Martin Kwiatkowski
21 Trofeo Laigueglia (Ita) 1.1 Moser Pozzato Serpa
22-23 Ronde van de Haut Var (Fra) 2.1 Tiernan-Locke Vichot Betancur
27-08/03 Ronde van Langkawi (Mal) 2.BC Serpa Arredondo Pourseyedi Golakhour

Maart

datum wedstrijd cat. winnaar 2012 winnaar 2013 winnaar 2014
01 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad 1.BC Vanmarcke Paolini Stannard
01 Ronde van Murcia (Spa) 1.1 Quintana Navarro Valverde
01 Classic Sud Ardèche (Fra) 1.1 Pauriol Drujon Vachon
02 Clasica de Almeria (Spa) 1.BC Matthews Renshaw Bennett
02 Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne 1.1 Cavendish (afgelast) Boonen
02 GP Lugano (Zwi) 1.1 Capecchi (afgelast) Finetto
02 La Drôme Classic (Fra) 1.1 (bestond niet) (afgelast) Bardet
05 GP Samyn 1.1 Demare Tsatevitsj Vantomme
06 GP Camaiore (Ita) 1.1 Chaves Sagan Ulissi
08 Strade Bianche (Ita) 1.1 Cancellara Moser Kwiatkowski
07-09 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2.1 Vermote  Vandewalle Joeäär
09 Roma Maxima (Ita) 1.1 (niet gereden) Kadri Valverde
09-13 Ronde van Taiwan (Tai) 2.1 Pollock Sulzberger Di Grégorio
09-16 Parijs-Nice (Fra) WT Wiggins Porte Betancur
12-18 Tirreno-Adriatico (Ita) WT Nibali Nibali Contador
15 Ronde van Drenthe (Ned) 1.1 Lindeman Wetterhall Dehaes
16 Dwars door Drenthe (Ned) 1.1 Bos (afgelast) Ponzi
19 Nokere Koerse 1.1 Chicchi afgelast Dehaes
20 GP Nobili (Ita) 1.1 Di Luca Jungels Ponzi
21 Handzame Classic 1.1 Chicchi Dehaes Mezgec
22 Classic Loire Atlantique (Fra) 1.1 Vachon Cammaerts Gougeard
23 Milaan-Sanremo (Ita) WT Gerrans Ciolek Kristoff
23 Cholet-Pays de Loire (Fra) 1.1 Démare  Gaudin Van Asbroeck
24-30 Ronde van Catalonië (Spa) WT Albasini Martin Rodriguez
26 Dwars door Vlaanderen 1.BC Terpstra Gatto Terpstra
26-30 Internationale Wielerweek (Ita) 2.1 Barta Ulissi Kennaugh
28 E3 Harelbeke WT Boonen Cancellara Sagan
29-30 Critérium International (Fra) 2.BC Evans Froome Péraud
30 Gent-Wevelgem WT Boonen Sagan Degenkolb

april

datum wedstrijd cat. winnaar 2012 winnaar 2013 winnaar 2014
01-03 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde 2.BC Chavanel Chavanel Van Keirsbulck
04 Route Adélie de Vitré (Fra) 1.1 Ferrari Malaguti Coquard
05 Volta Limburg Classic (Ned) 1.1 Moreno Spilak Hofland
05 GP Miguel Indurain (Spa) 1.1 Broett Selig Valverde
06 Ronde van Vlaanderen WT Boonen Cancellara Cancellara
06 Ronde van de Rioja (Spa) 1.1 Sjaloenov Lasca Matthews
06 Val d'Ille Classic (Fra) 1.1 Berthou Bouhanni niet gereden
07-12 Ronde van het Baskenland (Spa) WT S.Sanchez Quintana Contador
08-11 Omloop van de Sarthe (Fra) 2.1 Durbridge Rolland Navardauskas
09 Scheldeprijs Vlaanderen 1.BC Kittel Kittel Kittel
12 GP Pino Cerami 1.1 Bille Vangenechten Petacchi
13 Parijs-Roubaix (Fra) WT Boonen Cancellara Terpstra
13 Klasika Primavera (Spa) 1.1 Visconti Rui Costa Bilbao
15 Parijs-Camembert (Fra) 1.1 Périchon Fédrigo Coquard
16 Brabantse Pijl 1.BC Voeckler Sagan Gilbert
17 GP Denain (Fra) 1.1 Haedo Démare Bouhanni
19 Ronde van Finistère (Fra) 1.1 Simon Gautier Demoitié
20 Amstel Gold Race (Ned) WT Gasparotto Kreuziger Gilbert
20 Tro-Bro Léon (Fra) 1.1 Roth Mourey Petit
21 Rund um Köln (Dui) 1.1 Barta Delfosse Bennett
22-25 Ronde van Trentino (Ita) 2.1 Pozzovivo Nibali Evans
23 Waalse Pijl WT Rodriguez Moreno Valverde
27 Luik-Bastenaken-Luik WT Iglinski Martin Gerrans
27 Classic Loire Touraine (Fra) 1.1 Koeznetsov Delage Tulik
27-04/05 Ronde van Turkije 2.BC Gabrovski Sayar Yates
29-04/05 Ronde van Romandië WT Wiggins Froome Froome

Mei

datum wedstrijd cat. winnaar 2012 winnaar 2013 winnaar 2014
01 Eschborn-Frankfurt (Dui) 1.BC Moser Spilak Kristoff
01 BK tijdrijden   Vandewalle Vandewalle Vandewalle
02-04 Ronde van Asturië (Spa) 2.1 Intxausti Txurruka niet gereden
04 GP van de Somme (Fra) 1.1 Siskevicius Van Hecke Goetarovitsj
07-11 Vierdaagse van Duinkerke (Fra) 2.BC Engoulvent Démare Démare
09-01/06 Ronde van Italië WT Hesjedal Nibali Quintana
16-18 Ronde van Castilië en Leon (Spa) 2.1 Moreno Plaza Belda
16-18 Ronde van Picardië (Fra) 2.1 Degenkolb Kittel Démare
18 Velothon Berlijn (Dui) 1.1 Greipel Kittel R.Kreder
11-18 Ronde van Californië (VS) 2.BC Gesink Van Garderen Wiggins
24-25 World Ports Classic (Bel/Ned) 2.1 Boonen Maes Bos
25 Circuit de Lorraine (Fra) 2.1 Bouhanni ---  ---
21-25 Ronde van Noorwegen (Noo) 2.1 Boasson Hagen Boasson Hagen Paterski
28-01/06 Ronde van België 2.BC Martin Martin Martin
28-01/06 Ronde van Beieren (Dui) 2.BC Rogers Malori Thomas
28-01/06 Ronde van de Fjorden (Noo) 2.1     Kristoff
29-31 Ronde van Estland (Est) 2.1 Haddou Joeaar Grosu
31 GP Plumelec (Fra) 1.1 Simon Dumoulin Simon

Juni

datum wedstrijd cat. winnaar 2012 winnaar 2013 winnaar 2014
01 Boucles de l'Aulne (Fra) 1.1 Hinault Ladagnous Gougeard
01 Philadelphia Cycling Classic (VS) 1.1  (---) Reijnen Reijnen
04-08 Ronde van Luxemburg (Lux) 2.BC Fuglsang Martens Breschel
05-08 Boucles de la Mayenne (Fra) 2.1 Pichon Veilleux Rossetto
07 Ronde van Zeeland (Ned) 1.1 Van Rensburg Greipel  Bos
08-15 Critérium du Dauphiné (Fra) WT Wiggins Froome Talansky
12 GP Aargau (Zwi) 1.BC Lagoetin Albasini Geschke
14-22 Ronde van Zwitserland (Zwi) WT Costa Rui Costa Rui Costa
18-22 Ster ZLM Toer (Ned) 2.1 Cavendish Boom Gilbert
19-22 Route du Sud (Fra) 2.1 Quintana Voeckler Roche
19-22 Ronde van Slovenië (Svn) 2.1 Brajkovic Rogina Machado
24 Ronde van de Apennijnen (Ita) 1.1 Felline Mucelli Colbrelli
25 Halle-Ingooigem 1.1 Bouhanni Dehaes Démare
29 Belgisch kampioenschap   Boonen Devolder Debusschere

Juli

datum wedstrijd cat. winnaar 2012 winnaar 2013 winnaar 2014
05-27 Ronde van Frankrijk (Fra) WT Wiggins Froome Nibali
06-13 Ronde van Oostenrijk (Oos) 2.BC Fuglsang Zoidl Kennaugh
06-19 Ronde van Qinghai Lake (Chn) 2.BC Alizadeh Mirsamad Davidenok
20 Trofeo Matteotti (Ita) 1.1 De Negri Reichenbach (niet gereden)
25 Clasica de Ordizia (Spa) 1.1 G.Izagirre Teklehaimanot G.Izagirre
26-30 Ronde van Wallonië 2.BC Nizzolo Van Avermaet Meersman
30-10/08 Ronde van Portugal 2.1 Blanco Marque Cesar Veloso
31 Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Ricardo Otxoa (Spa) 1.1 Visconti Lobato  Barbero

Augustus

datum wedstrijd cat. winnaar 2012 winnaar 2013 winnaar 2014
02 Clasica San Sebastian (Spa) WT L.L.Sanchez Gallopin Valverde
03 La Poly Normande (Fra) 1.1 Hurel Gonçalves Ghyselinck
03-09 Ronde van Polen (Pol) WT Moser Weening Majka
06-10 Ronde van Denemarken (Den) 2.BC Westra Kelderman  Valgren
10 RideLondon Classic (GBr) 1.BC  (---) Démare Blythe
04-10 Ronde van Utah (VS) 2.1 Tschopp Danielson Danielson
12-16 Ronde van de Ain (Fra) 2.1 Talansky Bardet Lindeman
13-18 Ronde van Burgos (Spa) 2.BC Moreno Quintana Quintana
13-17 Arctic Race of Norway (Noo) 2.1 (nieuw) Hushovd Kruijswijk
11-17 Eneco Tour WT Boom Stybar Wellens
19 GP van Zottegem 1.1 Brändle Jarc Theuns
19-22 Ronde van de Limousin (Fra) 2.1 Arashiro Elmiger  
18-24 USA Pro Challenge (VS) 2.BC Van de Velde Van Garderen  
27 Druivenkoers 1.1 Leukemans Leukemans  
21 Coppa Agostoni (Ita) 1.1 Sella Pozzato  
22 Coppa Bernocchi (Ita) 1.1 Modolo Modolo  
23 Tre Valli Varesine (Ita) 1.BC Veilleux Durasek  
22 Dutch Food Valley Classic (Ned) 1.1 Bos Viviani  
23-14/09 Ronde van Spanje (Spa) WT Contador Horner   
24 Classic de l'Indre (Fra) 1.1 Andriato Coquard  
24 Vattenfall Cyclassics (Dui) WT Démare Degenkolb  
26-29 Tour du Poitou Charentes (Fra) 2.1 Durbridge Voeckler   
31 GP Plouay (Fra) WT Boasson Hagen Pozzato  
31 Schaal Sels 1.1 Eeckhout Jacobs  

September

datum wedstrijd cat. winnaar 2012 winnaar 2013 winnaar 2014
02-07 Lombardische Wielerweek (Ita) 2.1 (---) Sinkewitz  
02-07 Ronde van Alberta (Can) 2.1 (---) Dennis  
03 Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen 1.1 Bos afgelast afgelast
06 Brussels Cycling Classic 1.BC Boonen Greipel  
07 GP de Fourmies (Fra) 1.BC Bak Bouhanni  
07-14 Ronde van Groot-Brittannië (GBr) 2.1 Tiernan-Locke Wiggins  
10-13 Ronde van Padanië (Ita) 2.1 Nibali afgelast   
12 GP van Québec (Can) WT Gerrans Gesink  
14 GP Jef Scherens 1.1 Caethoven De Backer   
14 Ronde van de Doubs (Fra) 1.1 Coppel Saramotins   
14 GP van Montréal (Can) WT Nordhaug Sagan  
16 Coppa Bernocchi (Ita) 1.1 Modolo Modolo  
17 Coppa Agostini (Ita) 1.1 Sella Pozzato  
17 GP van Wallonië 1.1 Simon Bakelants  
18 Tre Valli Varesine (Ita) 1.1 Veilleux Durasek  
19 Vlaams Kampioenschap Koolskamp 1.1 Van Zandbeek Debusschere  
20 Grote Prijs Impanis-Van Petegem 1.1 Greipel Vanmarcke  
20 Memorial Marco Pantani (Ita) 1.1 Felline Modolo  
21 WK wielrennen (ploegentijdrit)   O.Pharma-Quick Step O.Pharma-Q.Step  
21 GP d'Isbergues (Fra) 1.1 Degenkolb Démare  
21 GP Prato (Ita) 1.1 Sella Zilioli  
24 WK wielrennen (tijdrit)    Martin Martin  
24 Omloop van het Houtland 1.1 Kittel Kittel  
27-28 Tour du Languedoc-Roussillon (Fra) 2.1 (---) (---)  
28 Duo Normand (Fra) 1.1 Durbridge/Tuft Durbridge/Tuft  
28 WK wielrennen (wegrit)   Gilbert Costa  

Oktober

datum wedstrijd cat. winnaar 2012 winnaar 2013 winnaar 2014
01 Milaan-Turijn (Ita) 1.BC Contador Ulissi  
02-05 Eurometropool Tour 2.1 Roelandts Debusschere  
03 Münsterland Giro (Dui) 1.1 Kittel Van Emden  
03 Ronde van Piëmonte (Ita) 1.BC Uran (---)  
05 Ronde van Lombardije (Ita) WT Rodriguez Rodriguez  
05 Ronde van de Vendée (Fra) 1.BC W.Kreder Bouhanni   
07 Binche-Doornik-Binche 1.1 Blythe Janse van Rensburg  
09 Coppa Sabatini (Ita) 1.1 Duarte Ulissi   
09 Parijs-Bourges (Fra) 1.1 Vachon Degenkolb  
10-14 Ronde van Peking (Chn) WT T.Martin Intxausti  
11 Ronde van Emilia (Ita) 1.BC Quintana Ulissi  
12 Parijs-Tours (Fra) 1.BC Marcato Degenkolb  
12 GP Beghelli (Ita) 1.1 Sörensen Duque  
14 Sluitingsprijs Putte-Kapellen 1.1 Stroetinga Debusschere  
14 Giro della Romagna (Ita) 1.1 (---) Modolo  
19 Chrono des Nations (Fra) 1.1 T.Martin T.Martin