Wielerkalender van 2016

wo 01/01/2014 - 06:00

Januari 2016

DATUM WEDSTRIJD CAT. WINNAAR 2014 WINNAAR 2015 WINNAAR 2016
18-24 Tour de San Luis (Arg) 2.1 Quintana Diaz D.Quintana
18-24 Ronde van Gabon (Gab) 2.1 Berhane Chtioui Petit
19-24 Tour Down Under (Aus) WT Gerrans Dennis Gerrans
28 Trofeo Felantix-SesSalines-Campos (Spa) 1.1 Modolo Pelucchi Greipel
29 Trofeo Andratx (Spa) 1.1 Kwiatkowski Cummings Brambilla
30 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Spa) 1.1 Meersman Valverde Cancellara
31 GP La Marseillaise (Fra) 1.1 Vanbilsen Lightart Devenyns
31 Trofeo PLaya de Palma (Spa) 1.1 Modolo Pelucchi Greipel
31 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Race (Aus) 1.BC (bestond niet) Meersman Kennaugh

Februari 2016

DATUM WEDSTRIJD CAT. WINNAAR 2014 WINNAAR 2015 WINNAAR 2016
3-6 Ronde van Dubai (VAE) 2.BC Phinney Cavendish Kittel
3-7 Ronde van Valencia 2.1 (niet op kalender) (niet op kalender) Poels
3-7 Herald Sun Tour (Aus) 2.1 Clarke C.Meyer Froome
3-7 Ster van Bessèges (Fra) 2.1 Ludvigsson Jungels Coppel
7 GP Etruskische kust (Ita) 1.1 Ponzi Belletti Bole
8-12 Ronde van Qatar (Qat) 2.BC Terpstra Terpstra Cavendish
11-14 Ronde van de Middellandse Zee (Fra) 2.1 Cummings (niet gehouden) Grivko
13 Ronde van Murcia (Spa) 1.1 Valverde Taaramäe Gilbert
14 Trofeo Laigueglia (Ita) 1.BC Serpa Cimolai Fedi
14 Clasica de Almeria (Spa) 1.1 Bennet Cavendish Howard
16-21 Ronde van Oman (Oma) 2.BC Froome Valls Nibali
17-21 Ronde van de Algarve (Por) 2.1 Kwiatkowski Thomas Thomas
17-21 Ruta del Sol (Spa) 2.1 Valverde Froome Valverde
20-21 Ronde van de Haut Var (Fra) 2.1 Betancur Gastauer Vichot
23-25 Ronde van de Provence 2.1 (bestond niet) (bestond niet) Voeckler
24-02/03 Ronde van Langkawi (Mal) 2.BC Pourseyedigolakhour Reguigui Janse van Rensburg
27 Classic Sud Ardèche (Fra) 1.1 Vachon Sepulveda Vakoc
27 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad 1.BC Stannard Stannard Van Avermaet
28 GP Lugano (Zwi) 1.BC Finetto Bonifazio Colbrelli
28 Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne 1.BC Boonen Cavendish Stuyven
28 La Drôme Classic (Fra) 1.1 Bardet Dumoulin Vakoc

Maart 2016

DATUM WEDSTRIJD CAT WINNAAR 2014 WINNAAR 2015 WINNAAR 2016
2 GP Samyn 1.1 Vantomme Boeckmans Terpstra
4-6 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2.1 Joeäär Lampaert De Bie
5 Strade Bianche (Ita) 1.BC Kwiatkowski Stybar Cancellara
6 GP Industria & Artigianato (Ita) 1.1 Yates niet gereden S.Clarke
6-13 Parijs-Nice (Fra) WT Betancur Porte Thomas
9-15 Tirreno-Adriatico (Ita) WT Contador Quintana Van Avermaet
12 Ronde van Drenthe (Ned) 1.1 Dehaes Theuns Asselman 
16 Nokere Koerse 1.BC Dehaes Boeckmans Dupont
17 GP Nobili (Ita) 1.BC Ponzi Nizzolo -
18 Handzame Classic 1.1 Mezgec Meersman Baska
19 Classic Loire Atlantique (Fra) 1.1 Gougeard Gougeard Turgis
19 Milaan-Sanremo (Ita) WT Kristoff Degenkolb Démare
20 Cholet - Pays de Loire (Fra) 1.1 Van Asbroeck Fédrigo Barbier
21-27 Ronde van Catalonië (Spa) WT Rodriguez Porte Quintana
23 Dwars door Vlaanderen 1.BC Terpstra Wallays Debusschere
24-27 Internationale wielerweek (Ita) 2.1 Kennaugh Meintjes Firsanov
25 E3 Harelbeke WT Sagan Thomas Kwiatkowski
26-27 Internationaal wegcriterium (Fra) 2.BC Péraud Péraud Pinot
27 Gent-Wevelgem WT Degenkolb Paolini Sagan
29-31 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde 2.BC Van Keirsbulck Kristoff Westra

April 2016

DATUM WEDSTRIJD CAT. WINNAAR 2014 WINNAAR 2015 WINNAAR 2016
1 Route Adélie de Vitré (Fra) 1.1 Coquard R.Feillu Coquard
2 Volta Limburg Classic (Ned) 1.1 Hofland Küng Gerts 
2 GP Indurain (Spa) 1.1 Valverde Vicioso J.Izagirre 
3 Ronde van de Rioja (Spa) 1.1 Matthews Ewan Matthews
3 Parijs-Camembert (Fra) 1.1 Coquard Loubet Gautier
3 Ronde van Vlaanderen WT Cancellara Kristoff Sagan
4-9 Ronde van het Baskenland (Spa) WT Contador Rodriguez Contador 
5-8 Omloop van de Sarthe (Fra) 2.1 Navardauskas Navardauskas Fournier 
6 Scheldeprijs 1.BC Kittel Kristoff Kittel
10 Parijs-Roubaix (Fra) WT Terpstra Degenkolb Hayman
10 Klasika Primavera (Spa) 1.1 Bilbao Jo.Herrada Visconti
13 Brabantse Pijl 1.BC Gilbert Hermans Vakoc
14 GP Denain (Fra) 1.1 Bouhanni Bouhanni McLay
15-17 Ronde van Castilië en Leon (Spa) 2.1 Belda Rolland Valverde
16 Ronde van Finistère (Fra) 1.1 Demoitié De Troyer B.Planckaert
17 Amstel Gold Race (Ned) WT Gilbert Kwiatkowski Gasparotto
17 Ronde van de Apennijnen (Ita) 1.1 Colbrelli Fraile Firsanov
17 Tro-Bro Léon (Fra) 1.1 Petit Geniez Mortensen
19-22 Ronde van Trentino (Ita) 2.BC Evans Porte Landa
19-24 Ronde van Kroatië 2.1 - Paterski Kvasina
20 Waalse Pijl WT Valverde Valverde Valverde
24 Luik-Bastenaken-Luik WT Gerrans Valverde Poels
24 La Roue Tourangelle (Fra) 1.1 Tulik Manzin Dumoulin
24-1/5 Ronde van Turkije (Tur) 2.BC Yates Durasek Gonçalves 
26-1/5 Ronde van Romandië (Zwi) WT Froome Zakarin Quintana
29-1/5 Ronde van Yorkshire (GBr) 2.1 --- Nordhaug Voeckler 
30/4-2/5 Ronde van Asturië (Spa) 2.1 niet gereden Anton Carthy

Mei 2016

DATUM WEDSTRIJD CAT. WINNAAR 2014 WINNAAR 2015 WINNAAR 2016
1 Eschborn-Frankfurt (Dui) 1.BC Kristoff geannuleerd Kristoff 
4-8 Ronde van Azerbeidzjan (Aze) 2.1 Zakarin Roglic Eibegger
4-8 Vierdaagse van Duinkerke (Fra) 2.BC Démare Konovalovas Coquard
6-29 Ronde van Italië (Ita) WT Quintana Contador Nibali
7-8 Ronde van Madrid (Spa) 2.1 niet gereden niet gereden Lobato
13-15 Ronde van Cova de Beira (Por) 2.1 bestond niet bestond niet Brandao
13-15 Ronde van Picardië (Fra) 2.1 Démare Boeckmans Bouhanni
15-22 Ronde van Californië (VS) 2.BC Wiggins Sagan Alaphilippe
18-22 Ronde van Noorwegen (Noo) 2.BC Paterski Hansen Weening
21-22 World Ports Classic (Bel/Ned) 2.1 Bos Boeckmans ---
22 GP van de Somme (Fra) 1.1 Goetarovitsj Jauregui McLay
22 Velothon Wales 1.1 niet gereden Mortensen Stewart
25-29 Baloise Belgium Tour
2.BC Martin Van Avermaet Devenyns
27-28 Ronde van Estland (Est) 2.1 Grosu Laas Stepniak
28 GP Plumelec (Fra) 1.1 Simon Vuillermoz S.Dumoulin
29 Boucles de l'Aulne (Fra) 1.1 Gougeard Jakin S.Dumoulin
30 Winstom Salem Cycling Classic 1.1 (lager niveau) (lager niveau) Roth

Juni 2016

DATUM WEDSTRIJD CAT. WINNAAR 2014 WINNAAR 2015 WINNAAR 2016
1-5 Ronde van Luxemburg (Lux) 2.BC Breschel Gerdemann Lammertink
2-5 Boucles de la Mayenne (Fra) 2.1 Rossetto Turgis Coquard
4 Heistse Pijl 1.1 Boonen Armée Groenewegen
5 Philadelphia Cycling Classic 1.1 --- --- Prades
5-12 Critérium du Dauphiné (Fra) WT Talansky Froome Froome
9 GP Aargau (Zwi) 1.BC Geschke Kristoff Nizzolo
11-19 Ronde van Zwitserland (Zwi) WT Rui Costa Spilak Lopez 
12 Rund um Köln (Dui) 1.1 Bennett Boonen Groenewegen 
12 Ronde van Limburg 1.1 Van der Poel Leukemans Dehaes 
15-19 Ster ZLM Toer (Ned) 2.1 Gilbert Greipel Vanmarcke 
16-19 Route du Sud (Fra) 2.1 Roche Contador Quintana 
16-19 Ronde van Slovenië (Svn) 2.1 Machado Roglic Taaramäe 
19 Velothon Kopenhagen (Den) 1.1 --- ---  
22 Halle-Ingooigem 1.1 Démare Bouhanni De Bondt
24 BK tijdrijden   Vandewalle Van den Broeck Campenaerts
26 Belgisch kampioenschap   Debusschere Van Hecke Gilbert

Juli 2016

DATUM WEDSTRIJD CAT. WINNAAR 2014 WINNAAR 2015 WINNAAR 2016
2-24 Ronde van Frankrijk (Fra) WT Nibali Froome  
3-10 Ronde van Oostenrijk (Oos) 2.BC Kennaugh De La Parte  
6-10 Ronde van Roemenië (Roe) 2.1 Rogina Finetto  
12-18 Ronde van Polen WT Majka Izagirre  
17 Trofeo Matteotti (Ita) 1.1 niet gereden Saloenov  
17-30 Ronde van Qinghai Lake (Chn) 2.BC Davidenok Rogina  
20 GP Pino Cerami 1.1 Petacchi Gilbert  
23-27 Ronde van Wallonië 2.BC Meersman Terpstra  
24 Velothon Stuttgart 1.1 --- ---  
25 Clasica de Ordizia (Spa) 1.1 G.Izagirre Madrazo  
27-31 Ronde van Denemarken 2.BC Valgren Jull-Jensen  
27-7/8 Ronde van Portugal (Por) 2.1 Veloso Veloso  
30 Clasica San Sebastian (Spa) WT Valverde Yates  
31 Ride London Classic (GBr) 1.BC Blythe Drucker  
31 La Poly Normande (Fra) 1.1 Ghyselinck Naesen  
31 Circuito de Getxo (Spa) 1.1 Barbero Bouhanni  
31 Rad am Ring (Dui) 1.1 (lager niveau) (lager niveau)  

Augustus 2016

DATUM WEDSTRIJD CAT. WINNAAR 2014 WINNAAR 2015 WINNAAR 2016
1-7 Ronde van Utah (VS) 2.BC Danielson Dombrowski  
2-6 Ronde van Burgos (Spa) 2.BC Quintana Taaramäe  
5 Dwars door het Hageland 1.1 --- ---  
7 olympische wegrit OS      
7-8 Ronde van de Languedoc (Fra) 2.1 Txurruka Pinot  
10 olympische tijdrit OS      
10-13 Ronde van de Ain (Fra) 2.1 Lindeman Geniez  
10-14 Arctic Race of Norway (Noo) 2.BC Kruijswijk Taaramäe  
11-14 Ronde van Tsjechië (Tsj) 2.1      
15-21 USA Pro Challenge (VS) 2.BC Van Garderen Dennis  
16-19 Ronde van de Limousin (Fra) 2.1 Finetto Colbrelli  
19 Arnhem-Veenendaal (Ned) 1.1 Lampaert Groenewegen  
20-11/09 Ronde van Spanje (Spa) WT Contador Aru  
21 Vattenfall Cyclassics (Dui) WT Kristoff Greipel  
21 GP Jef Scherens 1.1 Greipel Leukemans  
23 GP van Zottegem 1.1 Theuns Dehaes  
23-26 Ronde van de Poitou-Charentes (Fra) 2.1 Sy.Chavanel T.Martin  
24 Druivenkoers Overijse 1.1 Van Genechten Baugnies  
28 Schaal Sels 1.1 - Stenuit  
28 GP Plouay (Fra) WT Sy.Chavanel Kristoff  
31-5/9 Tour of Alberta (Can) 2.1 Impey Mollema  
31-4/9 Ronde van de Fjorden 2.1 Kristoff Haller  

September 2016

DATUM WEDSTRIJD CAT. WINNAAR 2014 WINNAAR 2015 WINNAAR 2016
3 Brussels Cycling Classic 1.BC Greipel Groenewegen  
4 GP Fourmies (Fra) 1.BC Van Genechten Felline  
4-11 Ronde van Groot-Brittannië (GBr) 2.BC Van Baarle Boasson Hagen  
9 GP Québec (Can) WT Gerrans Uran  
11 Velothon Stockholm (Zwe) 1.1 - Kump  
11 Tour du Doubs (Fra) 1.1 Taaramäe Sepulveda  
11 GP Montréal (Can) WT Gerrans Wellens  
14 GP de Wallonie 1.1 Van Avermaet Debusschere  
14 Coppa Bernocchi (Ita) 1.1 Viviani Nibali  
15 Coppa Agostini (Ita) 1.1 Bonifazio Rebellin  
16 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen 1.1 Démare Golas  
17 Memorial Pantani (Ita) 1.1 Colbrelli Ulissi  
17 GP Impanis-Van Petegem 1.BC Van Avermaet De Bie  
18 GP d'Isbergues (Fra) 1.1 Démare Bouhanni  
18 GP Prato (Ita) 1.1 Colbrelli Bennati  
19-25 Eneco Tour WT Wellens Wellens  
20-21 Ronde van Toscane (Ita) 2.1 --- ---  
22 Coppa Sabatini (Ita) 1.1 Colbrelli Prades  
24 Ronde van Emilia (Ita) 1.BC Rebellin Bakelants  
25 GP Beghelli 1.BC Conti Colbrelli  
25 Duo Normand (Fra) 1.1 Korsaeth/Borgerson Campenaerts/Wallays  
27 Tre Valli Varesine (Ita) 1.BC Albasini Nibali  
27 Omloop van het Houtland 1.1 Wallays Debusschere  
28 Milaan-Turijn 1.BC Caruso Rosa  
29 Ronde van Piemonte (Ita) 1.BC - Bakelants  
29-2/10 Eurométropole Tour 2.1 Démare Gougeard  

Oktober 2016

DATUM WEDSTRIJD CAT. WINNAAR 2014 WINNAAR 2015 WINNAAR 2016
1 Ronde van Lombardije (Ita) WT Martin Nibali  
2 Ronde van de Vendée (Fra) 1.1 Fonseca Laporte  
3 Münsterland Giro (Dui) 1.BC Greipel Boonen  
4 Memorial Frank Vandenbroucke 1.1 Stybar Sinkeldam  
6 Parijs-Bourges (Fra) 1.1 Degenkolb Bennett  
9 Parijs-Tours (Fra) 1.BC Wallays Trentin  
9 WK ploegentijdrit WK BMC BMC  
11 Sluitingsprijs Putte-Kapellen 1.1 Debusschere Bouhanni  
16 WK wegrit WK Kwiatkowski Sagan  
22-30 Ronde van Hainan (Chn) 2.BC Antomarchi (Fra) Modolo