Wielerkalender van 2017

zo 01/01/2017 - 00:00

Januari 2017

DATUM WEDSTRIJD CAT. WINNAAR 2015 WINNAAR 2016 WINNAAR 2017
17-22 Tour Down Under (Aus) WT Dennis Gerrans Porte
24-29 Tour de San Juan (Arg) 2.1 Rosas Rosas Mollema 
26 Trofeo Felantix-SesSalines-Campos (Spa) 1.1 Pelucchi Greipel Greipel
27 Trofeo Andratx (Spa) 1.1 Cummings Brambilla Wellens
28 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Spa) 1.1 Valverde Cancellara Wellens
29 GP La Marseillaise (Fra) 1.1 Lightart Devenyns Vichot
29 Trofeo Playa de Palma (Spa) 1.1 Pelucchi Greipel McLay
29 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Race (Aus) WT Meersman Kennaugh Arndt

Februari 2017

DATUM WEDSTRIJD CAT. WINNAAR 2015 WINNAAR 2016 WINNAAR 2017
31/01-4 Ronde van Dubai (VAE) 2.BC Cavendish Kittel Kittel
1-5 Ronde van Valencia 2.1 (niet op kalender) Poels Quintana
1-5 Herald Sun Tour (Aus) 2.1 C.Meyer Froome Howson
1-5   Ster van Bessèges (Fra) 2.1 Jungels Coppel Calmejane
5 GP Etruskische kust (Ita) 1.1 Belletti Bole Ulissi
6-10 Ronde van Qatar (Qat) WT Terpstra Cavendish Afgelast
8-12 Ronde van de Middellandse Zee (Fra) 2.1 (niet gehouden) Grivko Afgelast
11 Ronde van Murcia (Spa) 1.1 Taaramäe Gilbert Valverde
12 Trofeo Laigueglia (Ita) 1.BC Cimolai Fedi Felline
12 Clasica de Almeria (Spa) 1.1 Cavendish Howard Cort Nielsen 
14-19 Ronde van Oman (Oma) 2.BC Valls Nibali Hermans
15-19 Ronde van de Algarve (Por) 2.BC Thomas Thomas Roglic
15-19 Ruta del Sol (Spa) 2.BC Froome Valverde Valverde 
18-19 Ronde van de Haut Var (Fra) 2.1 Gastauer Vichot Vichot
21-23 Ronde van de Provence 2.1 (bestond niet) Voeckler Dennis
22-01/03 Ronde van Langkawi (Mal) 2.BC Reguigui Janse van Rensburg Gibbons
23-26 Abu Dhabi Tour WT Chaves Kangert Rui Costa 
25 Classic Sud Ardèche (Fra) 1.1 Sepulveda Vakoc Finetto
25 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad WT Stannard Van Avermaet Van Avermaet
26 Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne 1.BC Cavendish Stuyven Sagan 
26 La Drôme Classic (Fra) 1.1 Dumoulin Vakoc Delfosse 

Maart 2017

DATUM WEDSTRIJD CAT WINNAAR 2015 WINNAAR 2016 WINNAAR 2017
1 GP Samyn 1.1 Boeckmans Terpstra Van Keirsbulck
4 Strade Bianche (Ita) WT Stybar Cancellara Kwiatkowski
5 Johan Museeuw Classic 1.1 Lampaert De Bie Van Emden
5 GP Industria & Artigianato (Ita) 1.BC niet gereden S.Clarke A. Yates
5-12 Parijs-Nice (Fra) WT Porte Thomas Henao
8-14 Tirreno-Adriatico (Ita) WT Quintana Van Avermaet Quintana
11 Ronde van Drenthe (Ned) 1.1 Theuns Asselman  Van Schip
15 Nokere Koerse 1.BC Boeckmans Dupont Bouhanni
17 Handzame Classic 1.1 Meersman Baska Halvorsen
18 Classic Loire Atlantique (Fra) 1.1 Gougeard Turgis Pichon
18 Milaan-Sanremo (Ita) WT Degenkolb Démare Kwiatkowski
19 Cholet - Pays de Loire (Fra) 1.1 Fédrigo Barbier ---
20-26 Ronde van Catalonië (Spa) WT Porte Quintana Valverde
22 Dwars door Vlaanderen WT Wallays Debusschere Lampaert
23-26 Internationale wielerweek (Ita) 2.1 Meintjes Firsanov Calmejane
24 E3 Harelbeke WT Thomas Kwiatkowski Van Avermaet
26 Gent-Wevelgem WT Paolini Sagan Van Avermaet
28-30 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde 2.BC Kristoff Westra Gilbert
31 Route Adélie de Vitré (Fra) 1.1 R.Feillu Coquard Pichon 

April 2017

DATUM WEDSTRIJD CAT. WINNAAR 2015 WINNAAR 2016 WINNAAR 2017
1 Volta Limburg Classic (Ned) 1.1 Küng Gerts  Canola
1 GP Indurain (Spa) 1.1 Vicioso J.Izagirre  S.Yates 
2 Ronde van de Rioja (Spa) 1.1 Ewan Matthews Sutherland
2 Ronde van Vlaanderen WT Kristoff Sagan Gilbert
3-8 Ronde van het Baskenland (Spa) WT Rodriguez Contador  Valverde
4-7 Omloop van de Sarthe (Fra) 2.1 Navardauskas Fournier  Calmejane
5 Scheldeprijs 1.BC Kristoff Kittel Kittel
9 Parijs-Roubaix (Fra) WT Degenkolb Hayman Van Avermaet
9 Klasika Primavera (Spa) 1.1 Jo.Herrada Visconti G.Izagirre 
11 Parijs-Camembert (Fra) 1.1 Loubet Gautier Bouhanni 
12 Brabantse Pijl 1.BC Hermans Vakoc Colbrelli 
13 GP Denain (Fra) 1.BC Bouhanni McLay Démare
15 Ronde van Finistère (Fra) 1.1 De Troyer B.Planckaert Loubet
16 Amstel Gold Race (Ned) WT Kwiatkowski Gasparotto Gilbert
17 Tro-Bro Léon (Fra) 1.1 Geniez Mortensen Gaudin
17-21 Tour of the Alps (Ita) 2.BC Porte Landa Thomas
18-23 Ronde van Kroatië (Kro) 2.1 Paterski Kvasina Nibali 
19 Waalse Pijl WT Valverde Valverde Valverde
23 Luik-Bastenaken-Luik WT Valverde Poels Valverde
25-30 Ronde van Romandië (Zwi) WT Zakarin Quintana Porte
28-30 Ronde van Yorkshire (GBr) 2.1 Nordhaug Voeckler  Pauwels
29-1/5 Ronde van Asturië (Spa) 2.1 Anton Carthy Alarcon

Mei 2017

DATUM WEDSTRIJD CAT. WINNAAR 2015 WINNAAR 2016 WINNAAR 2017
1 Eschborn-Frankfurt (Dui) WT geannuleerd Kristoff  Kristoff
3-7 Ronde van Azerbeidzjan (Aze) 2.1 Roglic Eibegger Pozdnyakov
5-28 Ronde van Italië (Ita) WT Contador Nibali Dumoulin
5-7 Ronde van Madrid (Spa) 2.1 niet gereden Lobato

Sevilla

7 GP Lugano (Zwi) 1.BC Bonifazio Colbrelli Filosi
9-14 Vierdaagse van Duinkerke (Fra) 2.BC Konovalovas Coquard Venturini
14-20 Ronde van Californië (VS) WT Sagan Alaphilippe Bennett
17-21 Ronde van Noorwegen (Noo) 2.BC Hansen Weening Boasson Hagen
19-21 Ronde van Castilië en Leon (Spa) 2.1 Rolland Valverde Hivert
21 GP van de Somme (Fra) 1.1 Jauregui McLay Petit
23-28 Ronde van de Fjorden (Noo) 2.1 Haller Kristoff Boasson Hagen
24-28 Baloise Belgium Tour
2.BC Van Avermaet Devenyns Keukeleire
26-27 Ronde van Estland (Est) 2.1 Laas Stepniak Lauk
27 GP Plumelec (Fra) 1.1 Vuillermoz S.Dumoulin Vuillermoz
28 Boucles de l'Aulne (Fra) 1.1 Jakin S.Dumoulin Eiking
29 Winstom Salem Cycling Classic 1.1 (lager niveau) Roth Carpenter

Juni 2017

DATUM WEDSTRIJD CAT. WINNAAR 2015 WINNAAR 2016 WINNAAR 2017
31/05-4 Ronde van Luxemburg (Lux) 2.BC Gerdemann Lammertink Van Avermaet
1-4 Boucles de la Mayenne (Fra) 2.1 Turgis Coquard Van der Poel
2-4 Hammer Series (Ned) 2.1 / / Team Sky
3 Heistse Pijl 1.1 Armée Groenewegen De Buyst
4 Philadelphia Cycling Classic 1.1 --- Prades /
4-11 Critérium du Dauphiné (Fra) WT Froome Froome Fuglsang
8 GP Aargau (Zwi) 1.BC Kristoff Nizzolo Modolo
10-18 Ronde van Zwitserland (Zwi) WT Spilak Lopez  Spilak
11 Rund um Köln (Dui) 1.1 Boonen Groenewegen  Mühlberger 
11 Ronde van Limburg 1.1 Leukemans Dehaes  Van Aert 
18 Elfstedenronde 1.1     Van Aert
14-18 Ster ZLM Toer (Ned) 2.1 Greipel Vanmarcke  Gonçalves
15-18 Route du Sud (Fra) 2.1 Contador Quintana  Dillier
15-18 Ronde van Slovenië (Svn) 2.1 Roglic Taaramäe  Majka
21 Halle-Ingooigem 1.1 Bouhanni De Bondt Démare
22 BK tijdrijden BK Van den Broeck Campenaerts Lampaert
25 Belgisch kampioenschap BK Van Hecke Gilbert Naesen

Juli 2017

DATUM WEDSTRIJD CAT. WINNAAR 2015 WINNAAR 2016 WINNAAR 2017
1-23 Ronde van Frankrijk (Fra) WT Froome Froome Froome
2-9 Ronde van Oostenrijk (Oos) 2.BC De La Parte Hirt  Denifl
2 Slag om Norg (Ned) 1.1 Ariesen Jakobsen Vermeersch
8 GP Jean-Pierre Monseré 1.1 Roelandts  Boom Sweeck
16 Trofeo Matteotti (Ita) 1.1 Saloenov Albanese Sjilov 
16-29 Ronde van Qinghai Lake (Chn) 2.BC Rogina Lagkuti  Monsalve 
19 GP Pino Cerami 1.1 Gilbert Wallays Van Aert 
22-26 Ronde van Wallonië 2.BC Terpstra Devenyns Teuns 
25 Clasica de Ordizia (Spa) 1.1 Madrazo S.Yates Sjilov 
29-4/8 Ronde van Polen WT Izagirre Wellens Teuns
29 Clasica San Sebastian (Spa) WT Yates Mollema Kwiatkowski
30 Ride London Classic (GBr) WT Drucker Boonen Kristoff
30 La Poly Normande (Fra) 1.1 Naesen Planckaert  Gougeard
30 Rad am Ring (Dui) 1.1 (lager niveau) Voss Duijn
31 Circuito de Getxo (Spa) 1.1 Bouhanni Ulissi Barbero
31-6/8 Ronde van Utah (VS) 2.BC Dombrowski Morton Britton

Augustus 2017

DATUM WEDSTRIJD CAT. WINNAAR 2015 WINNAAR 2016 WINNAAR 2017
1-5 Ronde van Burgos (Spa) 2.BC Taaramäe Contador Landa
4-15 Ronde van Portugal 2.1 Veloso Vinhas Alarcon
5 Dwars door het Hageland 1.1 --- Terpstra  Van der Poel
7-13 BinckBank Tour WT Wellens Terpstra Dumoulin
9-13 Ronde van de Ain (Fra) 2.1 Geniez Oomen Pinot
10-13 Arctic Race of Norway (Noo) 2.BC Taaramäe Moscon Teuns
10-13 Ronde van Tsjechië (Tsj) 2.1   Ulissi Cerny
15-18 Ronde van de Limousin (Fra) 2.1 Colbrelli Rosskopf Vuillermoz
18 Veenendaal-Veenendaal (Ned) 1.1 Groenewegen Groenewegen Mezgec
19-10/9 Ronde van Spanje (Spa) WT Aru Quintana Froome
20 Vattenfall Cyclassics (Dui) WT Greipel Ewan Viviani
20 GP Jef Scherens 1.1 Leukemans Claeys Dupont 
22 GP van Zottegem 1.1 Dehaes Merlier De Buyst
22-25 Ronde van de Poitou-Charentes (Fra) 2.1 T.Martin Sy. Chavanel Pedersen
23 Druivenkoers Overijse 1.1 Baugnies Baugnies Baugnies
27 Schaal Sels 1.1 Stenuit Van Aert Van der Hoorn
27 GP Plouay (Fra) WT Kristoff Naesen Viviani

September 2017

DATUM WEDSTRIJD CAT. WINNAAR 2015 WINNAAR 2016 WINNAAR 2017
30/08-4 Tour of Alberta 2.1 Mollema Carpenter Huffmann 
2 Brussels Cycling Classic 1.BC Groenewegen Boonen Démare
3 GP Fourmies (Fra) 1.BC Felline Kittel Bouhanni
3-10 Ronde van Groot-Brittannië (GBr) 2.BC Boasson Hagen Cummings Boom
8 GP Québec (Can) WT Uran Sagan Sagan
10 Tour du Doubs (Fra) 1.1 Sepulveda S.Dumoulin Hardy
10 GP Montréal (Can) WT Wellens Van Avermaet Ulissi
12-16 Ronde van Denemarken (Den) 2.BC Juul-Jensen Valgren Pedersen
13 GP de Wallonie 1.1 Debusschere Gallopin Wellens
13 Coppa Agostini (Ita) 1.1 Rebellin Colbrelli Albasini
14 Coppa Bernocchi (Ita) 1.1 Nibali Nizzolo Colbrelli
15 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen 1.1 Golas Dupont Gaviria
16 Memorial Pantani (Ita) 1.1 Ulissi Gavazzi Zamparella
16 Primus Classic 1.BC De Bie Gaviria Trentin
16 GP Prato (Ita) 1.1 Bennati  -  -
17 GP d'Isbergues (Fra) 1.1 Bouhanni Halvorsen Cosnefroy
17 WK ploegentijdrit WK BMC Etixx-Quick Step Sunweb
20 WK tijdrit WK Kirijenka Martin Dumoulin
20 Omloop van het Houtland 1.1 Debusschere  - Devriendt 
24 Duo Normand (Fra) 1.1 Campenaerts/Wallays Tuft/Durbridge Delaplace/Perichon
24 WK wegrit WK Sagan Sagan Sagan
26-27 Ronde van Toscane (Ita) 2.1 --- Bennati G. Martin
28 Coppa Sabatini (Ita) 1.1 Prades Colbrelli  Pasqualon
30 Ronde van Emilia (Ita) 1.BC Bakelants Chaves Visconti
30 Omloop van de Westhoek 1.1 --- --- Greipel

Oktober 2017

DATUM WEDSTRIJD CAT. WINNAAR 2015 WINNAAR 2016 WINNAAR 2017
1 Tour de L'Eurométropole 1.BC Gougeard Groenewegen McLay
1 Ronde van de Vendée (Fra) 1.1 Laporte Bouhanni Laporte
1 GP Beghelli (Ita) 1.BC Colbrelli Ruffoni L.L. Sanchez
3 Münsterland Giro (Dui) 1.BC Boonen Degenkolb S.Bennett
3 Memorial Frank Vandenbroucke 1.1 Sinkeldam Démare De Buyst
3 Tre Valli Varesine (Ita) 1.BC Nibali Colbrelli Geniez
5 Milaan-Turijn (Ita) 1.BC Rosa Miguel Angel Lopez Uran
5 Parijs-Bourges (Fra) 1.1 Bennett Bennett Barbier
5 Ronde van Piemonte (Ita) 1.BC Bakelants Nizzolo ---
7 Ronde van Lombardije (Ita) WT Nibali Chaves Nibali
8 Parijs-Tours (Fra) 1.BC Trentin Gaviria Trentin
10-15 Ronde van Turkije (Tur) WT Durasek Gonçalves Ulissi
11 Famenne Ardenne Classic 1.1 --- --- Hofland
14 Tacx Pro Classic 1.1 --- --- Roosen
15 Chrono des Nations 1.1 Kirijenka Kirijenka Toft Madsen
17 Sluitingsprijs Putte-Kapellen 1.1 Bouhanni Jans De Kleijn
19-24 Tour of Guangxi (Chn) WT --- ---  
22 Japan Cup (Jap) 1.BC Mollema Villella