Belgen op de Australian Open  |  Tweede ronde

           
Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5
           
  7 6 6    
EINDE Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5
  5 1 3    
  5 3      
EINDE Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5
  7 6      
  4 6 2    
EINDE Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5
  6 0 6    

Australian Open mannen  |  Tweede ronde

Rafael Nadal (SPA-1) Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 6-3, 6-4, 7-6 (7/4)
Damir Dzumhur (BOS-28) John Millman (AUS) 7-5, 3-6, 6-4, 6-1
Diego Schwartzman (ARG-24) Casper Ruud (NOO-Kwal) 6-4, 6-2, 6-3
Alexandr Dolgopolov (OEK) Matthew Ebden (AUS) 7-6 (7/0), 6-3, 6-4
Pablo Carreno Busta (SPA-10) Gilles Simon (FRA) 6-2, 3-0 (Opg)
Gilles Müller (LUX-23) Malek Jaziri (TUN) 7-5, 6-4, 6-7 (5/7), 3-6, 6-2
Ryan Harrison (VS) Pablo Cuevas (URU-31) 6-4, 7-6 (7/5), 6-4
Marin Cilic (KRO-6) Joao Sousa (POR) 6-1, 7-5, 6-2
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL-3) Mackenzie McDonald (VS-Kwal) 4-6, 6-2, 6-4, 0-6, 8-6
Andrej Roeblev (RUS-30) Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 6-4, 6-7 (5/7), 6-4, 6-2
Nick Kyrgios (AUS-17) Viktor Troicki (SER) 7-5, 6-4, 7-6 (7/2)
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA-15) Denis Shapovalov (CAN) 3-6, 6-3, 1-6, 7-6 (7/4), 7-5
Kyle Edmund (GBR) Denis Istomin (OEZ) 6-2, 6-2, 6-4
Nikoloz Basilasjvili (GEO) Ruben Bemelmans (BEL-Kwal) 7-5, 6-1, 6-3
Andreas Seppi (ITA) Yoshihito Nishioka (JAP) 6-1, 6-3, 6-4
Ivo Karlovic (KRO) Yuichi Sugita (JAP) 7-6 (7/3), 6-7 (3/7), 7-5, 4-6, 12-10
Dominic Thiem (OOS-5) Denis Kudla (VS-Kwal)
Jiry Vesely (TSJ) Adrian Mannarino (FRA-26)
Fernando Verdasco (SPA) Maximilian Marterer (DUI)
Tennys Sandgren (VS) Stanislas Wawrinka (ZWI-9)
Novak Djokovic (SER-14) Gaël Monfils (FRA)
Tim Smyczek (VS-WC) Albert Ramos (SPA-21)
Chung Hyeon (ZKO) Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
Peter Gojowczyk (DUI) Alexander Zverev (DUI-4)
David Goffin (BEL-7) Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) Fabio Fognini (ITA-25)
Tomas Berdych (TSJ-19) Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (SPA)
Karen Chatsjanov (RUS) Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG-12)
Sam Querrey (VS-13) Márton Fucsovics (HON)
Nicolás Kicker (ARG) Luckas Lacko (SLW)
Richard Gasquet (FRA-29) Lorenzo Sonego (ITA-Kwal)
Jan-Lennard Struff (DUI) Roger Federer (ZWI-2)

Australian Open vrouwen  |  Tweede ronde

Simona Halep (ROE-1) Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)
Lauren Davis (VS) Andrea Petkovic (DUI)
Ashleigh Barty (AUS-18) Camila Giorgi (ITA)
Naomi Osaka (JAP) Jelena Vesnina (RUS-16)
Johanna Konta (GBR-9) Bernarda Pera (VS-LL)
Lara Arruabarrena (SPA) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (TSJ-20)
Lucie Safarova (TSJ-29) Sorana Cirstea (ROE)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) Karolina Pliskova (TSJ-6)
Garbine Muguruza (SPA-3) Su-wei Hsieh (TAI)
Lesia Tsoerenko (OEK) Agnieszka Radwanska (POL-26)
Angelique Kerber (DUI-21) Donna Vekic (KRO)
Maria Sjarapova (RUS) Anastasija Sevastova (LET-14)
Ana Bogdan (ROE) Joelia Poetintseva (KAZ)
Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) Madison Keys (VS-17)
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (KRO-28) Aliaksandra Sasnovich (WRU)
Markéta Vondroušová (TSJ) Caroline Garcia (FRA-8)
Luksika Kumkhum (THA-Kwal) Belinda Bencic (ZWI) 6-1, 6-3
Petra Martic (KRO) Irina Begu (ROE) 6-4, 7-6 (7/3)
Elise Mertens (BEL) Darija Gavrilova (AUS-23) 7-5, 6-3
Alizé Cornet (FRA) Julia Görges (DUI-12) 6-4, 6-3
Denisa Allertova (TSJ-Kwal) Zhang Shuai (CHN) 6-4, 7-6 (7/5)
Magda Linette (POL) Daria Kasatkina (RUS-22) 7-6 (7/4), 6-2
Marta Kostyuk (OEK-Kwal) Olivia Rogowska (AUS-WC) 6-3, 7-5
Elina Svitolina (OEK-4) Katerina Siniaková (TSJ) 4-6, 6-2, 6-1
Jelena Ostapenko (LET-7) Duan Yingying (CHN) 6-3, 3-6, 6-4
Anett Kontaveit (EST-32) Mona Barthel (DUI) 6-3, 4-6, 6-3
Kaia Kanepi (EST) Monica Puig (PUR) 6-4, 6-3
Carla Suarez (SPA) Timea Babos (HON) 6-4, 2-6, 6-2
Kateryna Bondarenko (OEK) Anastasia Pavljoetsjenkova (RUS-15) 6-2, 6-3
Magdalena Rybarikova (SLW-19) Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 6-4, 0-6, 6-2
Kiki Bertens (NED-30) Nicole Gibbs (VS) 7-6 (7/3), 6-0
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN-2) Jana Fett (KRO) 3-6, 6-2, 7-5

Australian Open dubbel (mannen)  |  Eerste ronde

1
Kubot/Melo (POL/BRA-1)          
Lorenzi/Zverev (ITA/DUI)          
1
Elgin/Roeblev (RUS)          
Purcell/Saville (AUS-WC)          
einde 1 2 3
Fognini/Granollers (ITA/SPA) 66 6 6    
Bolt/Mousley (AUS-WC) 78 3 2    
1
Copil/Troicki (ROE/SER)          
Ram/Sharan (VS/IND-16)          
einde 1 2
Lopez/M. López (SPA-9) 6 6      
Mergea/Zimonjic (ROE/SER) 2 4      
einde 1 2
B. McLachlan/Struff (JAP/DUI) 6 6      
Kokkinakis/Thompson (AUS-WC) 4 3      
einde 1 2 3
Carreno/Garcia-Lopez (SPA) 3 6 6    
Haase/Middelkoop (NED) 6 3 2    
1
Lipsky/Marrero (VS/SPA)          
Klaasen/Venus (ZAF/NZL-8)          
1
Herbert/Mahut (FRA-4)          
Ebden/Millman (AUS-WC)          
1
Pella/Schwartzman (ARG)          
Podlipnik/Vasilevski (CHL/WRU)          
1
Shamasdin/N. Skupski (CAN/GBR)          
Daniell/Inglot (NZL/GBR)          
einde 1 2 3
Nys/Paire (FRA) 6 0 6    
González/Peralta (MEX/CHL-13) 4 6 2    
1
Bopanna/Roger-Vasselin (IND/FRA-10)          
Harrison/Pospisil (VS/CAN)          
1
Duckworth/De Minaur (WC)          
Mayer/Sousa          
einde 1 2
Gojowczyk/Mayer (DUI) 2 1      
Koolhof/Sitak (NED/NZL) 6 6      
einde 1 2
Delbonis/Estrella (ARG/DOM) 1 4      
Marach/M. Pavic (OOS/KRO-7) 6 6      
einde 1 2 3
J. Murray/Soares (SCO/BRA-5) 5 6 6    
Tiafoe/Young (VS) 7 4 4    
1
Paes/Raja (IND)          
Basilasjvili/Haider-Maurer (GEO/OOS)          
einde 1 2
Benneteau/Eysseric (FRA) 3 0      
Mektic/Peya (KRO/OOS) 6 6      
einde 1 2
Polmans/Whittington (AUS) 65 64      
Cabal/Farah (COL-11) 77 77      
einde 1 2
Dodig/Verdasco (KRO/SPA-14) 4 3      
Johnson/Querrey (VS) 6 6      
einde 1 2
Andùjar/Ramos (SPA) 6 6      
Sa. Ratiwatana/So. Ratiwatana (THA-WC) 4 4      
1
Istomin/Koekoesjkin (OEZ/KAZ)          
Groth/Hewitt (AUS-WC)          
1
Durán/Molteni (ARG)          
Rojer/Tecau (NED/ROE-3)          
einde 1 2 3
B. Bryan/M. Bryan (VS-6) 5 7 6    
Fucsovics/Nishioka (HON/JAP) 7 5 1    
einde 1 2 3
Fabbiano/Sela (ITA/ISR) 65 6 64    
Mirnyi/Oswald (WRU/OOS) 77 3 77    
1
Monroe/Smith (VS/AUS)          
Kyrgios/Reid (AUS)          
1
Chardy/Martin (FRA)          
Cuevas/Zeballos (URU/ARG-12)          
1
Matkowski/Qureshi (POL/PAK-15)          
Demoliner/Huey (BRA/FIL)          
einde 1 2
Jebavý/Vesely (TSJ) 5 5      
Lindstedt/Škugor (ZWE/KRO) 7 7      
einde 1 2
Albot/Chung (MOL/ZKO) 77 6      
Erlich/Nestor (ISR/CAN) 64 3      
1
Dzumhur/Lajovic (BOS/SER)          
Kontinen/Peers (FIN/AUS-2)          

Australian Open dubbel (vrouwen)  |  Eerste ronde

einde 1 2
L. Chan/Hlavackova (TAI/TSJ-1) 6 6      
Han X Y/Liang C (CHN) 3 0      
einde 1 2
Wang Q/Wang (CHN) 4 2      
Kalashnikova/Lepchenko (GEO/VS) 6 6      
einde 1 2 3
Maria/Parmentier (DUI/FRA) 4 6 3    
Krajicek/Koedrjavtseva (NED/RUS) 6 1 6    
einde 1 2
Laura Robson/Vandeweghe (GBR/VS) 63 4      
Chan H C/Srebotnik (TAI/SLO-14) 77 6      
einde 1 2
Klepac/Martinez (SLO/SPA-9) 3 3      
Golubic/Stojanovic (ZWI/SER) 6 6      
einde 1 2
Ar. Rodionova/Vichljantseva (AUS/RUS) 2 2      
Bondarenko/Krunic (OEK/SER) 6 6      
1
Ostapenko/Pavljoetsjenkova (LET/RUS)          
Arruabarrena/Parra (SPA)          
1
Dzalamidze/Knoll (RUS/ZWI)          
Babos/Mladenovic (HON/FRA-5)          
einde 1 2
Safarova/Zahlavova (TSJ-4) 6 6      
Broady/Smith (GBR) 2 1      
einde 1 2
Kozlova/Poetintseva (OEK/KAZ) 3 3      
Olaru/Savchuk (ROE/OEK) 6 6      
einde 1 2
Kudermetova/Sabalenka (RUS/WRU) 2 2      
Cirstea/Haddad Maia (ROE/BRA) 6 6      
1
Cornet/Watson (FRA/GBR)          
Rosolska/Spears (POL/VS-15)          
einde 1 2
Atawo/Grönefeld (VS/DUI-12) 77 6      
Sharma/Woolcock (AUS-WC) 62 3      
1
Adamczak/Sanders (AUS)          
Hozumi/Kato (JAP)          
einde 1 2
L. Kichenok/Ninomiya (OEK/JAP) 64 2      
Kerkhove/Marozava (NED/WRU) 77 6      
einde 1 2
Buzarnescu/Irigoyen (ROE/ARG) 3 5      
Hsieh/Peng (TAI/CHN-8) 6 7      
1
Bertens/Larsson (NED/ZWE-7)          
N. Kichenok/An. Rodionova (OEK/AUS)          
einde  (Opg) 1 2
Friedsam/Van Uytvanck (DUI/BEL) 0        
Kr. Plíšková/Vekic (TSJ/KRO) 5        
einde 1 2
Hibino/Jurak (JAP/KRO) 4 4      
Moore/Perez (AUS-WC) 6 6      
einde 1 2 3
Lucic-Baroni/Petkovic (KRO/DUI) 78 3 2    
Begu/Niculescu (ROE-10) 66 6 6    
1
Melichar/Peschke (VS/TSJ-13)          
Birrell/Fourlis (AUS-WC)          
1
Brengle/Puig (VS/PUR)          
Bai/Hives (AUS-WC)          
1
Gavrilova/Kasatkina (AUS/RUS)          
Brady/King (VS)          
1
Mertens/Schuurs (BEL/NED)          
Barty/Dellacqua (AUS-3)          
1
Dabrowski/Xu Y (CAN/CHN-6)          
Flipkens/Schiavone (BEL/ITA)          
einde 1 2
Bellis/Vondroušová (VS/TSJ) 3 2      
Alexandrova/Sevastova (RUS/LET) 6 6      
1
Jiang X Y/Tang Q H (CHN-WC)          
Barthel/Witthöft (DUI)          
1
Townsend/Vorácová (VS/TSJ)          
Aoyama/Yang Z X (JAP/CHN-11)          
1
Krejcíková/Siniaková (TSJ-16)          
Hon/Tomljanovic (AUS/KRO-WC)          
1
Diyas/Linette (KAZ/POL)          
Bains/Wallace (AUS-WC)          
1
Martic/Rybarikova (KRO/SLW)          
Davis/Riske (VS)          
einde 1 2
Bouchard/Stephens (CAN/VS) 4 4      
Makarova/Vesnina (RUS-2) 6 6      

Australian Open dubbel (gemengd)  |  Eerste ronde

1
L. Chan/J. Murray (TAI/SCO-1)          
Klepac/Ram (SLO/VS)          
1
Grönefeld/Farah (DUI/COL)          
Sanders/Polmans (AUS-WC)          
1
Martinez/Demoliner (SPA/BRA)          
Melichar/Monroe (VS)          
1
Yang Z X/Qureshi (CHN/PAK)          
Chan H C/Venus (TAI/NZL-8)          
1
Peschke/Kontinen (TSJ/FIN-4)          
Hives/Mousley (AUS-WC)          
1
Spears/Cabal (VS/COL)          
Vorácová/Martin (TSJ/FRA)          
1
King/Škugor (VS/KRO)          
Ar. Rodionova/Smith (AUS-WC)          
1
Perez/Whittington (AUS-WC)          
Babos/Bopanna (HON/IND-5)          
1
Hlavackova/Roger-Vasselin (TSJ/FRA-6)          
Peng/Mirnyi (CHN/WRU)          
1
An. Rodionova/Marach (AUS/OOS)          
N. Kichenok/Granollers (OEK/SPA)          
1
Stosur/Groth (AUS-WC)          
Hon/Reid (AUS-WC)          
1
Xu Y/Daniell (CHN/NZL)          
Makarova/Soares (RUS/BRA-3)          
1
Dabrowski/M. Pavic (CAN/KRO-7)          
Cabrera/Bolt (AUS-WC)          
1
Adamczak/Ebden (AUS-WC)          
Schuurs/Rojer (NED)          
1
Rosolska/González (POL/MEX)          
Larsson/Middelkoop (ZWE/NED)          
1
Parra/M. López (SPA)          
Dellacqua/Peers (AUS-2)