ATP-Atlanta  |  Eerste ronde

einde  (Bye) 1
Sock (VS-1)          
         
einde 1 2
Sela (ISR) 7 6      
Kravchuk (RUS) 5 2      
einde 1 2 3
Gojowczyk (DUI) 4 6 77    
Pella (ARG) 6 3 65    
einde 1 2
Baghdatis (CYP) 3 5      
Edmund (GBR-5) 6 7      
einde  (Bye) 1
Harrison (VS-4)          
         
einde 1 2 3
Tiafoe (VS) 7 4 65    
Millman (AUS) 5 6 77    
einde 1 2
Fritz (VS-WC) 65 4      
Eubanks (VS-WC) 77 6      
einde 1 2
Escobedo (VS) 3 1      
Donaldson (VS-8) 6 6      
einde 1 2 3
Chung (ZKO-7) 6 2 3    
Paul (VS-Kwal) 4 6 6    
einde 1 2 3
Opelka (VS-WC) 7 614 1    
Malek Jaziri (TUN) 5 716 6    
einde 1 2
Kozlov (VS-Kwal) 5 67      
Halys (FRA-Kwal) 7 79      
einde  (Bye) 1
         
Müller (LUX-3)          
einde 1 2
Young (VS-6) 6 6      
Smyczek (VS-Kwal) 4 2      
einde 1 2
Lacko (SLW) 6 6      
Fabbiano (ITA) 1 2      
einde 1 2 3
Fratangelo (VS) 5 6 63    
Pospisil (CAN) 7 4 77    
einde  (Bye) 1
         
Isner (VS-2)          

ATP-Hamburg  |  Eerste ronde

einde 1 2 3
Ramos (SPA-1) 77 3 64    
Mayer (ARG-LL) 63 6 77    
einde 1 2
Struff (DUI) 6 6      
Donskoy (RUS) 3 4      
einde 1 2
Zeballos (ARG) 77 6      
Altmaier (DUI-WC) 62 4      
einde 1 2 3
Vesely (TSJ) 79 60 6    
Verdasco (SPA-7) 67 77 3    
einde 1 2
Chatsjanov (RUS-3) 6 6      
Molleker (DUI-Kwal) 4 3      
einde 1 2
Hernández (DOM-LL) 1 2      
Bedene (GBR) 6 6      
einde 1 2 3
Berlocq (ARG) 78 5 3    
Delbonis (ARG-Kwal) 66 7 6    
LIVE - Set 3 1 2 3
Basilasjvili (GEO) 2 6 3    
Ferrer (SPA-8) 6 3 5    
einde 1 2
Paire (FRA-5) 6 6      
Toersoenov (RUS) 3 2      
einde 1 2
Haas (DUI-WC) 5 2      
Kicker (ARG) 7 6      
einde 1 2
Kohlschreiber (DUI) 6 6      
Rublev (RUS) 3 1      
einde 1 2 3
Marterer (DUI-WC) 2 6 4    
Simon (FRA-4) 6 4 6    
einde 1 2
Schwartzman (ARG-6) 6 6      
Haider-Maurer (OOS) 2 3      
einde 1 2
Stebe (DUI-Kwal) 6 6      
Dzumhur (BOS-Kwal) 3 4      
einde 1 2
Cecchinato (ITA) 5 2      
Mayer (DUI) 7 6      
einde 1 2 3
Koeznetsov (RUS) 3 7 6    
Cuevas (URU-2) 6 5 4    

ATP-Gstaad  |  Eerste ronde

einde  (Bye) 1
Goffin (BEL-1)          
         
einde 1 2 3
Joezjny (RUS) 6 66 5    
Albot (MOL) 4 78 7    
einde 1 2 3
Monteiro (BRA) 77 3 6    
Dolgopolov (OEK) 65 6 3    
einde 1 2
Olivo (ARG) 1 4      
Haase (NED-6) 6 6      
einde  (Bye) 1
Lopez (SPA-3)          
         
einde 1 2 3
Hanfmann (DUI-Kwal) 6 63 6    
Bagnis (ARG) 3 77 4    
1
Bellucci (BRA)          
Laaksonen (ZWI)          
einde 1 2
Giraldo (COL) 3 3      
Sousa (POR-8) 6 6      
einde 1 2
Lorenzi (ITA-5) 77 6      
Chiudinelli (ZWI-WC) 62 3      
einde 1 2
Brands (DUI-Kwal) 4 4      
Gulbis (LET) 6 6      
einde 1 2
Gombos (SLW) 710 6      
Daniel (JAP) 68 2      
einde  (Bye) 1
         
Fognini (ITA-4WC)          
einde 1 2
Lajovic (SER-7) 3 63      
Brown (DUI) 6 77      
einde 1 2
Giustino (ITA-Kwal) 3 2      
Istomin (OEZ) 6 6      
einde 1 2
Bellier (ZWI-WC) 3 68      
Sakharov (FRA-Kwal) 6 710      
einde  (Bye) 1
         
Bautista (SPA-2)          

WTA-Bastad  |  Achtste finales

Caroline Wozniacki (DEN-1) Viktorija Golubic (ZWI)
Katerina Kozlova (OEK-Kwal) Mona Barthel (DUI)
Carla Suarez (SPA-5) Elise Mertens (BEL)
Aleksandra Krunic (SER) Viktoriya Tomova (BUL-LL) 7-5, 6-4
Kiki Bertens (NED-6) Barbora Krejcíková (TSJ-Kwal)
Sara Errani (ITA) Caroline Garcia (FRA-3)
Katerina Siniaková (TSJ-7) Arantxa Rus (NED-Kwal) 7-6 (7/3), 6-4
Elizaveta Koelitsjkova (RUS-WC) Anastasija Sevastova (LET-2) 1-4

WTA-Nanchang  |  Eerste ronde

Zhang Shuai (CHN-1) Chang Kai-Chen (TAI) 4-6, 3-3
Wang Yafan (CHN-WC) Miyu Kato (JAP) 6-1, 6-4
Su-wei Hsieh (TAI) Gao Xinyu (CHN) 6-3, 7-6 (7/4)
Eri Hozumi (JAP-Kwal) Zheng Saisai (CHN-7WC) 2-6, 6-2, 6-0
Kristýna Plíšková (TSJ-3) Jang Su Jeong (ZKO) 6-3, 7-6 (7/4)
Nao Hibino (JAP) Zhang Kailin (CHN) 6-2, 3-6, 6-3
Lu Jingjing (CHN-Kwal) Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 6-3, 1-6, 7-6 (8/6)
Jelena Jankovic (SER-6) Kang Jiaqi (CHN-Kwal) 6-2, 7-5
Arina Rodionova (AUS) Duan Yingying (CHN-5) 7-5, 6-4
Liu Fangzhou (CHN) You Xiaodi (CHN-Kwal) 6-3, 1-6, 6-4
Han Xinyun (CHN) Peangtarn Plipuech (THA-LL) 6-1, 7-6 (8/6)
Wang Qiang (CHN-4) Harriet Dart (GBR-Kwal) 6-4, 6-1
Zhu Lin (CHN) Risa Ozaki (JAP-8) 6-0, 7-5
Xun Fangying (CHN-Kwal) Zheng Wushuang (CHN-WC) 3-6, 7-5, 6-2
Tereza Martincová (TSJ) Alla Koedrjavtseva (RUS) 7-5, 2-6, 6-4
Shuai Peng (CHN-2) Kurumi Nara (JAP) 7-5, 4-6, 6-3